How can I get a U.S. visa quickly?

上一篇 / 下一篇  2018-04-12 15:36:51 / 個人分類:科技生活

Getting a visa is a must for anyone who wants to go to the United States! However, the United States visa has a high gold content, requires interviews, is very difficult, and has a rare reason for rejection. It is also rare in the international community. Especially after Trump took office, his attitude towards immigration has always been very strong. No, this time it is necessary to move. It's true!

On March 30, the U.S. State Department issued a heavy draft: U.S. Customs opened the "Extreme Vetting" system and scrutinized all social media accounts within five years, including WeChat microblogs. This time, the new rules will apply to almost all US visa applicants. Only applicants for diplomatic and official visas will have immunity.

But does this put us under control?

It's impossible! Several American gods on Quora can be said to be well-educated and experienced. Let's take a look at what other dry goods you must know!

Raad Ahmed

LawTrades Founder, State University of New York at Buffalo Law School

The simplest is a B-2 visa, which is mainly for short-term sightseeing tourists and short-term visiting relatives.

Other possible types of visas are:

H-l B was temporarily employed by the United States and has special talents and professional staff.

H-2B Technical or non-skilled workers engaged in temporary or labor work

E-2 Unmarried children under the age of 21 who have investors and their spouses in countries with trade agreements with the U.S.

F-1 scholar or student

L-1 Internal Transnational Corporation Assignment Staff

J-1 Exchange Visiting Scholar (mainly for doctoral, postdoctoral, etc.)

O-1 People with special talents in science, arts, education, business or sports

Each visa has specific requirements and required materials. Sometimes the process may be lengthy. If you really want to save time, you should prepare the materials and go to the embassy. If you want to immigrate your home, it is best to find a lawyer!

Suddhasattwa Chakraborty

Now lives in the United States

Commonly there are B1/B2 travel/business tickets, students sign F1, etc. These visas are called “non-immigrant visas”; there are L1/L2 visas for company management/technical positions, some American companies are recruiting others. H1 visas issued by skilled workers in the country, including visas for exchange of visiting scholars, etc., holding these visas for "immigrant type" allow you to apply for a green card.

As far as my personal experience is concerned, I took the B1/B2 and L1 visas. I stayed in the United States for about five years. I never encountered any difficulties whether I was on a visa or staying here. But I had a friend who had applied for a B1 visa and was rejected twice. The third time finally passed (using the same document). Later I applied for an H1-B visa. Later I changed to L1. Now I need to get a green card!

Although he once lost hope for the United States, it was a good end result. So when you go to the United States, you must sometimes rely on luck!

Brian D. Lerner

U.S. Immigration Lawyer, a 25-year legal expert.

There is no "easy way".

However, if you come from a country with commercial trade and maritime agreements with the United States, you can try E-2 (ie, an investment visa).

E2 visa holders can stay in the United States as long as they maintain their identity in the company. Moreover, the applicant's family members (spouse and unmarried children under 21, regardless of nationality) can apply together, and the children do not have to apply for a student visa.

To obtain an E-2 visa, it is generally said that the higher the investment, the easier it is to obtain approval (generally over $100,000).

Applicants need to have the following conditions:

1. The applicant must be a citizen of the treaty country or its trading company must be registered in the country of agreement. International trade must have "a considerable scale" and trade has continuity and stability.

2. Investors must go to the United States to develop or lead a business. If the applicant is not a major investor, it needs to be a manager, manager or senior professional.

The E2 visa is generally valid for 2 years. But as long as the investor's company is running and the income is sufficient, it can be extended indefinitely.

* Note: Since China is not an agreement country, Chinese citizens are currently unable to apply for E2 visas, but Chinese can apply for E2 visas through the nationality of the treaty country, which is faster and safer than EB-5.

In addition, the applications for such visas include, in addition to the petition itself, complex business plans, countless charts and figures, and various company documents. Once submitted directly to the consulate, it takes several months for approval.

Gaurav Sharma

Indian-American

1. Enter an IT company and impress the boss. He may leave you to do it for you.

2. Marry a U.S. citizen and enter the United States on a subordinate visa.

3. Marry a native person who holds an H-1 visa in the United States.

4. Find a good lawyer and invest $500,000 in the United States.

Belinda Han

Korean American

1. According to the US embassy entry and exit regulations, applicants cannot bring mobile phones, electronic watches, handbags, luggage and any metal objects into the embassy. You only have to carry the necessary information for your visa.

2. Indicates the purpose of the visa. If you are traveling, don't mention possible business activities during your trip; if you are studying abroad, you will not talk about working or internships.

3. When asked about the countries that have been visited, some developed countries in Western Europe and Australia may have extra points (they will feel that the purpose of this trip is simple, and reduce the suspicion of immigration preferences).

4. To prove that you have economic strength, you must issue a relevant property certificate to the visa officer, remembering that it cannot be falsified or it may be “blackened”. But don't be too "rich" or too aggressive, otherwise you will be considered immigrant.

5. Regardless of the kind of visa, you must understand your own general itinerary, especially the B1/B2 visa (with detailed travel plans, such as where you would like to live in the future, and how long it is expected to take.

6. When answering the visa officer's question, be polite and answer the questions honestly. Do not explain too much and don't change them arbitrarily.

7. In addition to various guarantee materials, it is possible to carry a photo of a family member with you, etc., indicating that you will return to your home country.

8. If there is a refusal, do not tangled in the field. After returning to consult a professional, prepare the materials and try again.

In the end, Mi Shu said another sentence, the reason why the US visa is so difficult, but also shows that they attach importance to security issues, so be sure to be honest, honest, and honest, all your lies, can not escape the eyes of the visa officer! One of your eyes, one movement, one hesitation, maybe the visa officer has already left a big drama. Therefore, everyone must be honest. This is an iron law!



TAG:

 

評分:0

我來說兩句

顯示全部

:loveliness: :handshake :victory: :funk: :time: :kiss: :call: :hug: :lol :'( :Q :L ;P :$ :P :o :@ :D :( :)

我的欄目

日曆

« 2018-10-16  
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

數據統計

  • 訪問量: 1644
  • 日誌數: 6
  • 建立時間: 2017-03-31
  • 更新時間: 2018-04-12

RSS訂閱

Open Toolbar